The State Secretaries in Trygve Bratteli's Second Government (16.10.1973-14.01.1976)


(Labour Party)

State Secretaries In office

Office of the Prime Minister

Oluf Fuglerud (b. 1924)
16.10.1973-14.01.1976
Arne Gunnar Stein Lie (b. 1927)
16.10.1973-14.01.1976
Kjell Thorbjørn Kristensen (b. 1927)
16.10.1973-14.01.1976

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Arne Arnesen (b. 1928)
30.10.1973-01.11.1975

Ministry of Finance and Customs

Bjørn Skogstad Aamo (b. 1946)
19.10.1973-14.01.1976

Ministry of Defence

Thorvald Stoltenberg (b. 1931)
22.10.1973-30.11.1974
Lasse Aasland (b. 1926)
01.12.1974-14.01.1976

Ministry of Justice and the Police

Kai Ekanger (b. 1929)
22.10.1973-14.01.1976

Ministry of Church and Education

Ingrid Eide (b. 1933)
22.10.1973-14.01.1976
Bodil Skjånes Dugstad (b. 1927)
01.11.1973-29.06.1975
Lars Uno Thulin (b. 1939)
15.07.1975-14.01.1976

Ministry of Agriculture

Ole Klemet Sara (b. 1936)
12.11.1973-14.01.1976

Ministry of Transport and Communications

Olav Marås (b. 1931)
29.10.1973-29.09.1974
Sigmund Larsen (b. 1921)
23.09.1974-09.08.1975
Bjørn Flage Pettersen (b. 1934)
11.08.1975-14.01.1976

Ministry of Fisheries

Birger Larsen (b. 1940)
22.10.1973-14.01.1976

Ministry of Social Affairs

Kjell Knudsen (b. 1931)
05.11.1973-14.01.1976

Ministry of Trade and Shipping

Einar Magnussen (b. 1931)
Acting Councillor of State from 27.09.1974

12.11.1973-26.09.1974
Thorvald Stoltenberg (b. 1931)
01.12.1974-14.01.1976

Ministry of Industry and Craft

Reidar Engell Olsen (b. 1933)
22.10.1973-14.01.1976
Reidar Hirsti (b. 1925)
01.05.1974-29.06.1975

Ministry of Consumers Affaires and Government Administration

Ulf Sand (b. 1938)
22.10.1973-14.01.1976

Ministry of Local Government and Labour

Arnfinn Lund (b. 1926)
22.10.1973-14.01.1976

Ministry of the Environment

Olav Sigurd Carlsen (b. 1930)
22.10.1973-14.06.1974
Jan Erik Gulbrandsen (b. 1938)
01.06.1974-14.02.1975
Tore-Jarl Christensen (b. 1934)
12.08.1975-14.01.1976