The State Secretaries in Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government (25.09.1963-11.10.1965)


(Labour Party)

State Secretaries In office

Office of the Prime Minister

Kjell Gjøstein Aabrek (b. 1901)
Leave of absence from 25.09.1965

25.09.1963-11.10.1965
Dagfin Juel (b. 1909)
25.09.1963-11.10.1965
Olaf Solumsmoen (b. 1896)
25.09.1963-11.10.1965

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Jens Mogens Boyesen (b. 1920)
15.01.1964-11.10.1965

Ministry of Finance and Customs

Per Dragland (b. 1924)
10.02.1964-11.10.1965

Ministry of Church and Education

Enevald Skadsem (b. 1919)
25.09.1963-23.01.1965
Tønnes Madsson Andenæs (b. 1923)
15.01.1965-11.10.1965

Ministry of Agriculture

Oskar Ingemann Øksnes (b. 1921)
01.06.1964-11.10.1965

Ministry of Transport and Communications

Erik Andreas Ribu (b. 1921)
01.02.1964-11.10.1965

Ministry of Fisheries

Trygve Hoem (b. 1924)
01.02.1964-11.10.1965

Ministry of Social Affairs

Bjørn Skau (b. 1929)
25.09.1963-11.10.1965

Ministry of Industry and Craft

Reidar Alfred Melien (b. 1926)
27.09.1963-11.10.1965

Ministry of Local Government and Labour

Ingvald Johan Ulveseth (b. 1924)
01.01.1964-30.07.1965
Brynjulv Sjetne (b. 1917)
01.08.1965-11.10.1965