Svenn Thorkild Stray


Born: 11.02.1922
Died: 20.05.2012
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1957-61 8. RepresentativeØstfold fylkeBarristerConservative Party
1961-65 3. RepresentativeØstfold fylkeBarristerConservative Party
1965-69 3. RepresentativeØstfold fylkeLawyerConservative Party
1969-73 3. RepresentativeØstfold fylkeLawyerConservative Party
1973-77 3. RepresentativeØstfold fylkeLawyerConservative Party
1977-81 3. RepresentativeØstfold fylkeLawyerConservative Party
1981-85 2. RepresentativeØstfold fylkeLawyerConservative Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Foreign Minister Ministry of Foreign Affairs 22.05.1970 - 16.03.1971
Foreign Minister Ministry of Foreign Affairs 14.10.1981 - 07.06.1983
Foreign Minister Ministry of Foreign Affairs 08.06.1983 - 08.05.1986