Rolf Presthus


Born: 29.07.1936
Died: 01.01.1988
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1961-65 2. Substitute representativeAkershus fylkeLaw studentConservative Party
1965-69 1. Substitute representativeAkershus fylkeLawyerConservative Party
1969-73 6. RepresentativeAkershus fylkeLawyer and mayorConservative Party
1973-77 5. RepresentativeAkershus fylkeLawyerConservative Party
1977-81 4. RepresentativeAkershus fylkeLawyerConservative Party
1981-85 3. RepresentativeAkershus fylkeLawyerConservative Party
1985-89 3. RepresentativeAkershus fylkeCouncillor of StateConservative Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Minister Ministry of Finance and Customs 14.10.1981 - 07.06.1983
Minister Ministry of Finance and Customs 08.06.1983 - 24.04.1986
Minister Ministry of Defence 25.04.1986 - 08.05.1986