Johan Kleppe


Born: 29.09.1928
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1965-69 2. Substitute representativeNordland fylkeFarmer and district vetLiberal Party
1969-73 10. RepresentativeNordland fylkeFarmer and district vetLiberal Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Minister Ministry of Defence 18.10.1972 - 15.10.1973
State Secretary activity
Position Ministry In office
State Secretary Ministry of Agriculture 01.01.1968 - 30.07.1969