Karl Wilhelm Wefring


Born: 11.10.1867
Died: 28.09.1938
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1916-18 1. Representative2. Søndre HedemarkenAsylum directorNo party affiliation
1925-27 6. RepresentativeOsloHead physicianLiberal Left Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Minister Ministry of Defence 21.06.1920 - 21.06.1921
Minister Ministry of Defence 06.03.1923 - 29.05.1923
Minister Ministry of Defence 30.05.1923 - 24.07.1924
Minister Ministry of Defence 05.03.1926 - 25.07.1926