Cornelius Middelthon


Born: 12.04.1869
Died: 06.04.1934
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1919-21 1. Representative1ste kreds, HolmenConsulConservative Party
1922-24 1. RepresentativeKristiansand, Mandal, Flekkefjord, Stavanger, HaugesundConsulConservative Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Minister Ministry of Auditing 21.06.1920 - 21.06.1921
Minister Ministry of Auditing 06.03.1923 - 29.05.1923
Minister Ministry of Auditing 30.05.1923 - 24.07.1924