Christian Fredrik Michelet


Born: 23.06.1863
Died: 25.07.1927
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1910-12 1. Representative1. Bærum og FolloLawyerConservative Party
1913-15 1. Representative1. Bærum og FolloSupreme Court BarristerConservative Party
1916-18 1. Representative1. Bærum og FolloSupreme Court BarristerConservative Party
1919-21 1. Representative1. Bærum og FolloSupreme Court BarristerConservative Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Foreign Minister Ministry of Foreign Affairs 21.06.1920 - 21.06.1921
Foreign Minister Ministry of Foreign Affairs 06.03.1923 - 29.05.1923
Acting Prime Minister 24.03.1923 - 29.05.1923
Foreign Minister Ministry of Foreign Affairs 30.05.1923 - 24.07.1924