Odd Sverressøn Klingenberg


Born: 08.06.1871
Died: 03.11.1944
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1907-09 1. Representative2den kreds, KalvskindetSupreme Court BarristerCoalition Party
1919-21 1. Representative1ste kreds, Bratøren og IlenSupreme Court BarristerConservative Party
1922-24 1. RepresentativeTrondhjem og LevangerSupreme Court BarristerConservative Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Minister Ministry of Social Affairs 21.06.1920 - 21.06.1921
Minister Ministry of Social Affairs 06.03.1923 - 29.05.1923
Acting Councillor of State Ministry of Justice and the Police 24.03.1923 - 29.05.1923