Johan Henrik Rye Holmboe


Born: 28.11.1863
Died: 29.05.1933
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1919-21 1. RepresentativeTromsøGrocerLiberal Left Party
1922-24 1. RepresentativeBodø, Narvik, Tromsø, Hammerfest, Vardø, VadsøGrocerLiberal Left Party
1925-27 1. RepresentativeBodø, Narvik, Tromsø, Hammerfest, Vardø, VadsøConsulLiberal Left Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Minister Ministry of the Interior 21.06.1920 - 21.06.1921
Minister Ministry of Trade, Shipping and Industry 06.03.1923 - 29.05.1923
Minister Ministry of Trade, Shipping and Industry 30.05.1923 - 24.07.1924