Otto Bahr Halvorsen


Born: 28.05.1872
Died: 23.05.1923
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1913-15 1. Representative3dje kreds, Gamle AkerSupreme Court BarristerConservative Party
1916-18 1. Representative3dje kreds, Gamle AkerSupreme Court BarristerConservative Party
1919-21 1. Representative3dje kreds, Gamle AkerSupreme Court BarristerConservative Party
1922-24 1. RepresentativeKristianiaSupreme Court BarristerConservative Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Prime Minister 21.06.1920 - 21.06.1921
Minister Ministry of Justice and the Police 21.06.1920 - 21.06.1921
Prime Minister 06.03.1923 - 22.05.1923
Minister Ministry of Justice and the Police 06.03.1923 - 22.05.1923