Haakon Martin Five


Born: 27.09.1880
Died: 15.01.1944
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1922-24 5. RepresentativeNord-Trøndelag fylkeCouncillor of StateLiberal Party
1925-27 2. RepresentativeNord-Trøndelag fylkeCouncillor of StateLiberal Party
1928-30 3. RepresentativeNord-Trøndelag fylkeCounty governorLiberal Party
1934-36 3. RepresentativeNord-Trøndelag fylkeCouncillor of StateLiberal Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Minister Ministry of the Interior 20.02.1919 - 20.06.1920
Minister Ministry of Agriculture 12.12.1919 - 20.06.1920
Minister Ministry of Agriculture 26.07.1921 - 05.03.1923
Minister Ministry of Agriculture 25.07.1924 - 04.03.1926
Minister Ministry of Agriculture 03.03.1933 - 19.03.1935