Edvard Hagerup Bull


Born: 23.01.1855
Died: 25.03.1938
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1904-06 5. RepresentativeAkershus AmtExtraordinary assessor (Supreme Court)Conservative Party
1910-12 1. Representative2. AkerSupreme Court AssessorConservative Party
1913-15 1. Representative2. AkerSupreme Court AssessorConservative Party
1916-18 1. Representative2. AkerSupreme Court AssessorConservative Party
Government activity
PositionMinistryIn office
Acting Councillor of State Ministry of Finance and Customs 06.06.1889 - 07.07.1889
Minister Norwegian Council of State Division in Stockholm 11.03.1905 - 06.06.1905
Minister Ministry of Justice and the Police 07.06.1905 - 26.11.1905
Minister Ministry of Finance and Customs 27.11.1905 - 06.11.1906
Minister Ministry of Finance and Customs 21.06.1920 - 21.06.1921