Extension of Erna Solberg's Government (17.01.2018-)


(Conservative Party, Progress Party and Liberal Party)
Ministers In office

Office of the Prime Minister

Prime Minister Erna Solberg (1961-), Cons.
16.10.2013-

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Marit Berger Røsland (1978-), Cons.
20.10.2017-17.01.2018
Minister of Foreign Affairs Ine Marie Eriksen Søreide (1976-), Cons.
20.10.2017-
Minister of the Environment and International Development Affairs Nikolai Astrup (1978-), Cons.
17.01.2018-

Ministry of Finance and Customs

Siv Jensen (1969-), Prog.
16.10.2013-

Ministry of Defence

Minister of Defence Frank Bakke-Jensen (1965-), Cons.
20.10.2017-

Ministry of Justice and Public Security

Sylvi Listhaug (1977-), Prog.
16.12.2015-17.01.2018
Per Willy Trudvang Amundsen (1971-), Prog.
20.12.2016-17.01.2018
Per Willy Trudvang Amundsen (1971-), Prog.
20.12.2016-17.01.2018
Sylvi Listhaug (1977-), Prog.
17.01.2018-20.03.2018
Per Sandberg (1960-), Prog.
20.03.2018-04.04.2018
Tor Mikkel Wara (1964-), Prog.
04.04.2018-

Ministry of Education and Research

Minister of Knowledge Torbjørn Røe Isaksen (1978-), Cons.
27.11.2017-17.01.2018
Jan Tore Sanner (1965-), Cons.
17.01.2018-
Minister of Science and Higher Education Iselin Nybø (1981-), Lib.
17.01.2018-

Ministry of Agriculture and Food

Jon Georg Dale (1984-), Prog.
16.12.2015-

Ministry of Transport and Communications

Ketil Solvik-Olsen (1972-), Prog.
16.10.2013-

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy

Minister of Petroleum and Energy Terje Søviknes (1969-), Prog.
10.12.2016-

Ministry of Health and Care Services

Åse Michaelsen (-), Prog.
17.01.2018-
Minister of Health Bent Høie (1971-), Cons.
17.01.2018-
Minister of Health and Care Bent Høie (1971-), Cons.
16.10.2013-17.01.2018

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs

Minister of Labour Anniken Hauglie (1972-), Cons.
16.12.2015-

Ministry of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion

Linda Cathrine Hofstad Helleland (1977-), Cons.
17.01.2018-
Solveig Horne (1969-), Prog.
16.10.2013-17.01.2018

Ministry of Climate and Environment

Vidar Helgesen (1968-), Cons.
16.12.2015-17.01.2018
Ola Elvestuen (1967-), Lib.
17.01.2018-

Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation

Monica Mæland (1968-), Cons.
17.01.2018-
Jan Tore Sanner (1965-), Cons.
16.10.2013-17.01.2018

Ministry of Culture

Linda Cathrine Hofstad Helleland (1977-), Cons.
16.12.2015-17.01.2018
Trine Skei Grande (1969-), Lib.
17.01.2018-

Ministry of Trade, Industry and Fisheries

Per Sandberg (1960-), Prog.
16.12.2015-13.08.2018
Minister of Industry Affairs Torbjørn Røe Isaksen (1978-), Cons.
17.01.2018-
Harald Tom Nesvik (1966-), Prog.
13.08.2018-
Minister of Industry Affairs Monica Mæland (1968-), Cons.
16.10.2013-17.01.2018