Peder L. Kolstad's Government (12.05.1931-13.03.1932)


(Agrarian Party)

Ministers In office

Prime Minister's Office

Peder L. Kolstad (1878-1932)
Leave of absence 01.02.1932. In office until his death 05.03.1932.

12.05.1931-04.03.1932
Acting Prime Minister Birger Braadland (1879-1966)
01.02.1932-28.02.1932
Acting Prime Minister Nils Trædal (1879-1948)
29.02.1932-09.03.1932
Acting Prime Minister Birger Braadland (1879-1966)
10.03.1932-13.03.1932

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Birger Braadland (1879-1966)
12.05.1931-13.03.1932
Acting Minister of Foreign Affairs Nils Trædal (1879-1948)
29.02.1932-09.03.1932

Ministry of Finance and Customs

Peder L. Kolstad (1878-1932)
Leave of absence between 01.02.1932 - 24.02.1932.

12.05.1931-24.02.1932
Jon Sundby (1883-1972)
01.02.1932-13.03.1932

Ministry of Defence

Vidkun Quisling (1887-1945)
12.05.1931-13.03.1932

Ministry of Justice and the Police

Asbjørn Lindboe (1889-1967)
12.05.1931-13.03.1932

Ministry of Church and Education

Nils Trædal (1879-1948)
12.05.1931-13.03.1932

Ministry of Agriculture

Jon Sundby (1883-1972)
12.05.1931-24.02.1932
Ivar larsen Kirkeby-Garstad (1877-1951)
25.02.1932-13.03.1932

Ministry of Social Affairs

Jakob Nilsson Vik (1882-1960)
12.05.1931-13.03.1932

Ministry of Auditing

Rasmus Olsen Langeland (1873-1954)
12.05.1931-13.03.1932

Ministry of Trade, Shipping and Industry

Per Larssen (1881-1947)
12.05.1931-13.03.1932