Otto B. Halvorsen's Second Government (06.03.1923-29.05.1923)


(Conservative Party and Liberal Left Party)

Ministers In office

Prime Minister's Office

Otto B. Halvorsen (1872-1923), Cons.
Leave of absence 24.03.1923. In office until his death 23.05.1923.

06.03.1923-22.05.1923
Acting Prime Minister Christian Fredrik Michelet (1863-1927), Cons.
24.03.1923-29.05.1923

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Christian Fredrik Michelet (1863-1927), Cons.
06.03.1923-29.05.1923

Ministry of Finance and Customs

Abraham T. Berge (1851-1936), LLP
06.03.1923-29.05.1923

Ministry of Defence

Karl Wilhelm Wefring (1867-1938), LLP
06.03.1923-29.05.1923

Ministry of Justice and the Police

Otto B. Halvorsen (1872-1923), Cons.
Leave of absence 24.03.1923. In office until his death 23.05.1923.

06.03.1923-22.05.1923
Acting Councillor of State Odd Sverressøn Klingenberg (1871-1944), Cons.
24.03.1923-29.05.1923

Ministry of Church and Education

Ivar Bergesen Sælen (1855-1923), Cons.
06.03.1923-29.05.1923

Ministry of Agriculture

Anders Venger (1872-1935), Cons.
06.03.1923-29.05.1923

Ministry of Social Affairs

Odd Sverressøn Klingenberg (1871-1944), Cons.
06.03.1923-29.05.1923

Ministry of Auditing

Cornelius Middelthon (1869-1934), Cons.
06.03.1923-29.05.1923

Ministry of Trade, Shipping and Industry

Johan Henrik Rye Holmboe (1863-1933), LLP
06.03.1923-29.05.1923