Jens K. M. Bratlie's Government (20.02.1912-30.01.1913)


(Conservative Party and Liberal Left Party)

Ministers In office

Prime Minister's Office

Jens K. M. Bratlie (1856-1939), Cons.
20.02.1912-30.01.1913

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Johannes Irgens (1869-1939), Cons.
20.02.1912-30.01.1913

Ministry of Finance and Customs

Fredrik Ludvig Konow (1864-1954), LLP
20.02.1912-30.01.1913

Ministry of Defence

Jens K. M. Bratlie (1856-1939), Cons.
20.02.1912-30.01.1913

Ministry of Justice and the Police

Fredrik Stang (1867-1941), Cons.
20.02.1912-30.01.1913

Ministry of Church and Education

Edvard Apolloniussen Liljedahl (1845-1924), LLP
20.02.1912-30.01.1913

Ministry of Agriculture

Erik Mathiassen Enge (1852-1933), LLP
20.02.1912-30.01.1913

Ministry of Auditing

Bernhard Cornelius Brænne (1854-1927), Cons.
20.02.1912-22.08.1912
Nils Olaf Hovdenak (1854-1942), Cons.
23.08.1912-30.01.1913

Ministry of Trade, Shipping and Industry

Ambortius Olsen Lindvig (1855-1946), LLP
20.02.1912-30.01.1913

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Jens K. M. Bratlie (1856-1939), Cons.
20.02.1912-30.01.1913