Wollert Konow's (S.B.) Government (02.02.1910-19.02.1912)


(Conservative Party and Liberal Left Party)

Ministers In office

Prime Minister's Office

Wollert Konow (S.B.) (1845-1924), LLP
02.02.1910-19.02.1912

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Johannes Irgens (1869-1939), LLP
02.02.1910-19.02.1912

Ministry of Finance and Customs

Abraham T. Berge (1851-1936), LLP
02.02.1910-19.02.1912

Ministry of Defence

Carl Sigwald Johannes Bull (1860-1936), Cons.
02.02.1910-19.02.1912

Ministry of Justice and the Police

Herman Carsten Johannes Scheel (1859-1956), Cons.
02.02.1910-19.02.1912

Ministry of Church and Education

Just Knud Qvigstad (1853-1957), Cons.
02.02.1910-19.02.1912

Ministry of Agriculture

Wollert Konow (S.B.) (1845-1924), LLP
02.02.1910-28.02.1910
Bernt Holtsmark (1859-1941), LLP
01.03.1910-19.02.1912

Ministry of Auditing

Bernhard Cornelius Brænne (1854-1927), Cons.
02.02.1910-10.06.1910
Hans Jørgen Darre-Jenssen (1864-1950), LLP
11.06.1910-19.02.1912

Ministry of Trade, Shipping and Industry

Sofus Arctander (1845-1924), LLP
02.02.1910-10.06.1910
Bernhard Cornelius Brænne (1854-1927), Cons.
11.06.1910-19.02.1912

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Wollert Konow (S.B.) (1845-1924), LLP
02.02.1910-19.02.1912