Erling jr. Norvik


Born: 09.04.1928
Died: 31.12.1998
Storting activity
PeriodElectoral numberConstituencyEmploymentParty
1961-65 3. RepresentativeFinnmark fylkeCounty secretaryConservative Party
1965-69 3. RepresentativeFinnmark fylkeCounty secretaryConservative Party
1969-73 3. RepresentativeFinnmark fylkeCounty secretaryConservative Party
State Secretary activity
Position Ministry In office
State Secretary Office of the Prime Minister 14.10.1981 - 07.06.1983
State Secretary Office of the Prime Minister 08.06.1983 - 30.08.1984